Click here to go back to the symposium main website.

Click session names for individual programs (HTML format). For PDF format, click here.

If you have questions concerning particular sessions, please contact session convenors.

All meeting rooms are in the NewComb Hall. Physical locations of meeting rooms are:

TIME
ROOM
Monday,
October 06,
2008
Session Chairs
Tuesday,
October 07,
 2008
Session Chairs
Wednesday,
October 08,
2008
Thursday,
October 09,
2008
Session Chairs
Friday,
October 10,
2008
Session Chairs
SESSION I
2:00-4:00pm
Ballroom
Nucleon Structure -- Joint I
C. Weiss
Nucleon Structure -- Transverse I
J.-P. Chen
S
O
C
I
A
L


P
R
O
G
R
A
M
Nucleon Structure -- Transverse III L. Gamberg
Nucleon Structure -- Transverse V
A. Bacchetta
Theatre
Nucleon Structure -- Longitudinal I
R. Windmolders
Nucleon Structure -- Longitudinal III G. Dodge
N/A
Nucleon Structure -- Longitudinal VI
A. Bazilevski
CR
Accelerator I
E. Stephenson
Accelerator II Y.S. Derbenev
Spin Beyond the SM II
D.Armstrong
Accelerator IV A. Chao
SMR
Polarized Target & Source I

Spin Beyond the SM I
X. Zheng
Nucleon Structure -- GPD/Form Factor
M. Jones
Nucleon Structure -- GPD I
G. Goldstein
Room 389
Nuclear Spin I
R. Lindgren
Nuclear Spin II D. Day
Polarized Target & Source III
Polarized Target & Source IV

4:00-4:15pm
COFFEE COFFEE
SESSION II
4:15-6:15pm
Ballroom
Nucleon Structure -- Joint II M. Burkardt
Nucleon Structure -- Transverse II H. Avagyan
Nucleon Structure -- Transverse IV
Z.-E. Meziani
Nucleon Structure -- Transverse VI
A. Metz
Theatre
Nucleon Structure -- Longitudinal II D. Stamenov Nucleon Structure -- Longitudinal IV W. Vogelsang N/A
Nucleon Structure -- Longitudinal VII B. Surrow
CR
N/A
Accelerator III V. Ptitsyn
Soft Hadrons II S. Kuhn
N/A

SMR
Soft Hadrons I
H. Gao
Application and Future I

Nucleon Structure -- Longitudinal V
N. Saito Nucleon Structure -- GPD II S. Liuti
Room 389
Polarized Target & Source II M. Poelker
IAC Meeting

Application and Future II
Application and Future III